Entries & Recent Form

2019/20 Season Winners
Winner
   No. 
Monthly
  Total 
  Date Meeting Horse Jockey SP
1     7th May Exeter Story Of Friends D Noonan 13/8F
2     8th May Newton Abbot You Say What T Scudamore 10/3F
3     8th May Fontwell Buster Edwards D Noonan 4/1
4     9th May Worcester Mr Clarkson D Noonan 6/1 
5     9th May Wincanton Percy Street T Scudamore 9/4
6     10th May Market Rasen Van Gogh du Granit D Noonan 5/1
7     20th May Ludlow Teaser T Scudamore 7/4F
8   22nd May Warwick Story Of Friends T Scudamore 4/5F
9     2nd June Fakenham Max do Brazil T Scudamore 15/8JF
10     19th June Uttoxeter Mrs Miggins T Scudamore 17/2
11     19th June Uttoxeter Max do Brazil T Scudamore 6/1
12     25th June Newton Abbot Jacbequick Miss I Williams 5/2
13 5   26th June Ffos Las Barranco Valley T Scudamore 6/4F
14     18th July Ffos Las Teaser T Scudamore 6/5F
15     20th July Cartmel Mr Clarkson C O'Farrell 5/1
16     21st July Newton Abbot Ourmullion D Noonan 6/1
17     21st July Newton Abbot Picture Painter D Noonan 25/1
18 5   29th July Newton Abbot Teaser T Scudamore 4/6F
19     2nd Aug Bangor Malangen T Scudamore 7/4F
20     14th Aug Worcester Hot Ryan T Scudamore 7/1
21     28th Aug Worcester Miss Tynte T Scudamore 8/1
22 4   29th Aug Sedgefield Stream Lady T Scudamore 6/4F
23 1   1st Sept Worcester Hot Ryan T Scudamore 7/2
24     9th Oct Wincanton Midnight Magic D Noonan 5/2F
25     11th Oct Chepstow Vieux Lion Rouge C O'Farrell 9/2
26     12th Oct Chepstow Make Me A Believer D Noonan 8/1
27     19th Oct Ffos Las Poker Play T Scudamore 3/1
28     19th Oct Ffos Las Induno T Scudamore 11/8F
29     23rd Oct Worcester Know The Score D Noonan 9/2
30   26th Oct Cheltenham Ramses de Teillee T Scudamore 8/11F
31     6th Nov Chepstow Kepagge T Scudamore 5/1
32     10th Nov Ffos Las Champers On Ice T Scudamore 6/4F
33     14th Nov Exeter Queens Cave T Scudamore 4/6F
34     17th Nov Cheltenham Duc de Beauchene J J O'Neill Jr 10/3F
35     17th Nov Cheltenham Israel Champ T Scudamore 16/1
36     19th Nov Fakenham Paricolor Mr F Gillard Evs F
37     26th Nov Sedgefield Induno T Scudamore 11/8
38     26th Nov Sedgefield Paricolor Mr F Gillard 5/6F
39 9   29th Nov Newbury Champers On Ice T Scudamore 10/1
40     2nd Dec Plumpton Miss Tynte T Scudamore 9/2
41     3rd Dec Southwell First Lord de Cuet T Scudamore 11/8F
42     6th Dec Exeter Dusky Hercules Mr F Gillard 12/1
43     11th Dec Leicester Kepagge T Scudamore 2/9F
44     13th Dec Cheltenham Warthog D Noonan 7/1
45     13th Dec Hereford Buster Edwards N Scholfield 25/1
46     20th Dec Ascot Israel Champ T Scudamore 8/1
47     26th Dec Market Rasen Hugo 'N Taz D Noonan 5/1
48     26th Dec Sedgefield Meep Meep Mag C O'Farrell 4/5F
49     30th Dec Haydock Buster Edwards J Tudor 7/2
50 11   30th Dec Taunton Great Tempo Mr F Gillard 8/1
51     22nd Jan Warwick Main Fact T Scudamore 7/4F
52     25th Jan Doncaster Ramses de Teillee T Scudamore 6/1
53     25th Jan Uttoxeter Main Fact B Hicks 10/11F
54     30th Jan Ffos Las Main Fact Mr F Gillard 5/4F
55 5   31st Jan Chepstow Eden du Houx T Scudamore 6/5F
56     15th Feb  Haydock Ramses De Teillee D Noonan 5/6F
57     19th Feb Ludlow Night Edition T Scudamore 5/4F
58     28th Feb Newbury Brinkley T Scudamore 9/2 
59 4   29th Feb Doncaster Kepagge T Scudamore 15/8
60     1st Mar Huntingdon Little Red Lion Mr F Gillard 5/1
61     1st Mar Huntingdon Martinhal T Scudamore 6/5F
62     2nd Mar Wetherby Main Fact Mr F Gillard 6/4F
63     9th Mar Taunton Nordic Combined Mr F Gillard 9/4
64     14th Mar Uttoxeter Main Fact Mr F Gillard 5/1
                      
        2020/21 Season Winners    
    21st July Stratford Leoncavallo T Scudamore 15/8F
    4th Aug Southwell Malangen T Scudamore 12/1 
               
        2020 Flat  Winners    
1     19th Jan Wolverhampton Ghost Serge F Marsh 28/1

 

follow me on facebook